LOADING

Type to search

Relays Edition Top News

Drake Relays Schedule

TUESDAY, APRIL 24

6:00 p.m. Grand Blue Mile Downtown

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25

12:00 p.m. Heptathlon
12:30 p.m. Decathlon
6:15 p.m. Pole Vault @ Jordan Creek Town Center

THURSDAY, APRIL 26

9:30 a.m. Decathlon
10:30 a.m. Heptathlon
4:00 p.m. 800-Meter, UD/CD Women­­­ – Final
4:05 p.m. 800-Meter, UD/CD Men – Final
4:10 p.m. 3,000-Meter, HS Girls – Final
4:25 p.m. 3,200-Meter, HS Boys – Final
4:40 p.m. 4 x 1,600 Relay UD/CD Women – Final
6:15 a.m. Hall of Fame Program Begins @ Sheslow Auditorium
7:30 p.m. 10,000-Meter, UD/CD Women – Final
8:10 p.m. 10,000-Meter, UD/CD Men – Final
8:40 p.m. 5,000-Meter, UD/CD Women – Final
9:05 p.m. 5,000-Meter, UD/CD Men – Final

FIELD EVENTS
3:00 p.m. Discus, HS Boys – Final
3:00 p.m. High Jump, HS Girls – Final
3:30 p.m. Shot Put, HS Girls – Final
3:30 p.m. Long Jump, HS Boys – Final

FRIDAY, APRIL 27

8:00 a.m. 100-Meter Hurdles, HS Girls – Prelims
8:16 a.m. 110-Meter Hurdles, HS Boys – Prelims
8:31 a.m. 100-Meter, HS Girls – Prelims
8:46 a.m. 100-Meter, HS Boys – Prelims
8:58 a.m. 4 x 100-Meter, CD Women – Prelims
9:17 a.m. 4 x 100-Meter, CD Men – Prelims
9:32 a.m. 4 x 100-Meter, UD Women – Prelims
9:48 a.m. 4 x 100-Meter, UD Men – Prelims
10:05 a.m. Distance Medley, CD Women – Final
10:25 a.m. Sprint Medley, HS Girls – Final
10:40 a.m. Sprint Medley, HS Boys – Final
10:55 a.m. 4 x 800, CD Men – Final
11:07 a.m. 100-Meter Hurdles, HS Girls – Final
11:14 a.m. 100-Meter Hurdles, UD/CD Women – Prelims
11:29 a.m. 110-Meter Hurldes, HS Boys – Final
11:35 a.m. 110-Meter Hurdles, UD/CD Men – Prelims
11:45 a.m. Officials Break
11:50 a.m. Opening Ceremonies
12:15 p.m. 4 x 1,600-Meter Relay, UD/CD Men – Final
12:40 p.m. 100-Meter, HS Girls – Final
12:45 p.m. 100-Meter, UD/CD Women – Prelims
12:58 p.m. 100-Meter, HS Boys – Final
1:03 p.m. 100-Meter, UD/CD Men – Final
1:15 p.m. Distance Medley,  UD Women – Final
1:28 p.m. Men’s Masters 800 – Final
1:34 p.m. 4 x 200-Meter, CD Women – Final
1:46 p.m. 4 x 200-Meter, CD Men – Final
1:58 p.m. 4 x 200-Meter, HS Girls – Final
2:10 p.m. 4 x 200-Meter, HS Boys – Final
2:22 p.m. 800-Meter, HS Girls – Final
2:28 p.m. 800-Meter, HS Boys – Final
2:34 p.m. 800-Meter, UD/CD Women – Final
2:40 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, CD Women – Prelims
3:10 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, CD Men – Prelims
3:40 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, UD Women – Prelims
4:10 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, UD Men – Prelims

4:35 p.m. Clear Stadium

5:30 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, HS Girls – Prelims
6:00 p.m. 4 x 200-Meter, UD Women – Final
6:12 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, HS Boys – Prelims
6:42 p.m. 4 x 200-Meter, UD Men – Final
6:52 p.m. 100-Meter Wheelchair Race, Women – Final
6:54 p.m. 100-Meter Wheelchair Race, Men – Final
6:57 p.m. Grand Blue Mile, Corporate Challenge, Women
7:05 p.m. Grand Blue Mile, Corporate Challenge, Men
7:11 p.m. 240-Yard Shuttle Relay, Elementary School – Final
7:20 p.m. 800-Meter, Wheelchair Race, Women – Final
7:24 p.m. 800-Meter, Wheelchair, Men – Final
7:28 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, Middle School Girls – Final
7:40 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, Middle School Boys – Final
7:50 p.m. 4 x 800-Meter, UD Women – Final
8:05 p.m. 4 x 800-Meter, UD Men – Final
8:20 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, HS Girls – Prelims
8:40 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, HS Boys – Prelims

FIELD EVENTS
8:30 a.m. Shot Put, HS Boys – Final
9:00 a.m. Discus, HS Girls – Final
9:30 a.m. Long Jump, HS Girls – Final
9:45 a.m. High Jump, HS Boys – Final
10:00 a.m. Pole Vault, UD/CD Women – Final
10:45 a.m. Javelin, UD/CD Men – Final
11:30 a.m. Shot Put, UD/CD Women – Final
1:00 p.m. High Jump, UD/CD Women – Final
1:15 p.m. Pole Vault, UD/CD Men – Final
1:30 p.m. Long Jump, UD/CD Men – Final
2:00 p.m. Javelin, UD/CD Women – Final
2:30 p.m. Shot Put, UD/CD Men – Final
6:00 p.m. High Jump, UD/CD Men – Final

SATURDAY, APRIL 28

8:00 a.m. 8K Road Race and 1/2 Marathon Race @ Drake Stadium
8:00 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, HS Girls – Prelims
8:08 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, HS Boys – Prelims
8:22 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD/CD Women – Prelims
8:40 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD/CD Men – Prelims
8:55 a.m. 4 x 800-Meter, CD Women – Final
9:10 a.m. Distance Medley, CD Men – Final
9:25 a.m. Sprint Medley, CD Women – Final
9:50 a.m. Sprint Medley, CD Men – Final
10:15 a.m. Sprint Medley, UD Women – Final
10:35 a.m. Sprint Medley, UD Men – Final
10:45 a.m. 4 x 800-Meter, HS Girls – Final
10:56 a.m. 4 x 800-Meter, HS Boys – Final
11:10 a.m. 3,000-Meter Steeple, UD/CD Women – Final
11:25 a.m. 3,000-Meter Steeple, UD/CD Men – Final
11:40 a.m. Officials Break
12:00 p.m. Drake Relays Hall of Fame Recognition
12:07 p.m. Beautiful Bulldog Contest Winner
12:10 p.m. Parade of Officials
12:30 p.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, HS Girls – Final
12:37 p.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, HS Boys – Final
12:50 p.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD/CD Women – Final
12:55 p.m. Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD/CD Men – Final
1:02 p.m. Distance Medley, UD Men – Final
1:23 p.m. 400-Meter Hurdles, HS Girls – Final
1:29 p.m. 400-Meter Hurdles, HS Boys – Final
1:35 p.m. 400-Meter Hurdles, UD/CD Women – Final
1:50 p.m. 400-Meter Hurdles, UD/CD Men – Final
2:02 p.m. Tribute To Our Troops
2:17 p.m. 400-Meter Hurdles, Special Invitational Women – Final
2:24 p.m. 400-Meter Hurdles, Special Invitational Men – Final
2:30 p.m. 1,500-Meter Run, HS Girls – Final
2:37 p.m. 1,600-Meter Run, HS Boys – Final
2:45 p.m. 100-Meter, UD/CD Women – Final
2:50 p.m. 100-Meter, UD/CD Men – Final
2:59 p.m. 100-Meter, UD/CD Women – Final
3:07 p.m. 100-Meter Hurdles, Special Invitational Women – Final
3:16 p.m. 110-Meter Hurdles, UD/CD Men – Final
3:25 p.m. 110-Meter Hurdles, Special Invitational Men – Final
3:40 p.m. 1,500-Meter Run, Special Invitational Women – Final
3:50 p.m. Mile Run, Special Invitational Men – Final
4:00 p.m. 400-Meter, Special Invitational Women – Final
4:07 p.m. 400-Meter, Special Invitational Men – Final
4:15 p.m. 200-Meter, Special Invitational Men – Final
4:22 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, HS Girls – Final
4:27 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, HS Boys – Final
4:32 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, CD Women – Final
4:37 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, CD Men – Final
4:42 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, UD Women – Final
4:47 p.m. 4 x 100-Meter, UD Men – Final
4:54 p.m. 800-Meter, UD/CD Men – Final
5:01 p.m. 1,500-Meter Run, UD/CD Women – Final
5:10 p.m. 1,500-Meter Run, UD/CD Men – Final
5:17 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, CD Women – Final
5:25 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, CD Men – Final
5:33 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, HS Girls – Final
5:41 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, HS Boys – Final
5:47 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, UD Women – Final
5:55 p.m. 4 x 400-Meter, UD Men – Final
6:02 p.m. 2012 Drake Relays Ends

FIELD EVENTS
9:00 a.m. Hammer Throw, UD/CD Women – Final
9:00 a.m. Long Jump, UD/CD Women – Final
9:30 a.m. Discus, UD/CD Men – Final
11:00 a.m. Pole Vault, Special Invitational Women – Final
11:45 a.m. Triple Jump, UD/CD Men – Final
12:00 p.m. High Jump, Special Invitaional Men – Final
12:30 p.m. Hammer, UD/CD Men – Final
2:30 p.m. Pole Vault, Special Invitational Women – Final
3:00 p.m. Shot Put, Special Invitational Men – Final
3:00 p.m. High Jump, Special Invitational Women – Final
3:00 p.m. Triple Jump, UD/CD Women – Final

Tags:

You Might also Like

Skip to content